WHERE TO FIND US

 

UTS is currently undergoing a major restoration and renovation of our site. Students and staff will spend approximately three years at our temporary home at 30 Humbert St. while our permanent location on the University of Toronto St. George campus undergoes a renewal and expansion.

Humbert Site

30 Humbert Street
Toronto, ON  M6J 1M5 

Bloor Site
371 Bloor Street West
Toronto, ON  M5S 2R7

Tel: (416) 978-3212
Fax: (416) 978-6775

 

MAIN OFFICE

School Messenger Before 8:45 am 1-833-210-6224  
  After 8:45 am (416) 946-4012  
Sean Hayto sean.hayto@utschools.ca (416) 946-4012 Attendance & Co-curriculars Administrator
Nadine Santos nadine.santos@utschools.ca (416) 946-7990 Assistant to Main Office

OFFICE OF THE PRINCIPAL

 

Rosemary Evans  revans@utschools.ca (416) 946-7396 Principal
Murray MacMillan murray.macmillan@utschools.ca  (416) 978-2021 Executive Assistant to the Principal 

VICE PRINCIPAL

 

Garth Chalmers gchalmers@utschools.ca (416) 978-3684 Vice Principal

 

Richard Cook racook@utschools.ca (416) 978-4433 Global Citizenship & Co-Curricular Coordinator, Geography
Vince Dannetta vdannetta@utschools.ca (416) 978-0985 History, Philosophy
Mike Farley mfarley@utschools.ca (416) 868-5241 Geography (on leave)
Paul Harkison pharkison@utschools.ca (416) 978-0987 History
Katherine Joyce katherine.joyce@utschools.ca  (416) 868-5272 Politics (and AP Seminar, Career Studies and Civics)
Rebecca Levere rlevere@utschools.ca (416) 868-5266 Geography, History, Law
Maureen McCarthy mmccarthy@utschools.ca (416) 946-8775 Department Coordinator, History
Laura Ross laura.ross@utschools.ca (416) 946-8775 Geography, History (and Career Studies and Civics)
Charlotte Speilman charlotte.speilman@utschools.ca (416) 978-3642 History, Geography
Chris Walasek chris.walasek@utschools.ca (416) 978-1265 Geography, History (and Career Studies and Civics)
James Campbell jcampbell@utschools.ca (416) 946-5259 Department Coordinator, English
David Cope dcope@utschools.ca (416) 946-7013 English
Elsa Poon elsa.poon@utschools.ca (416) 868-5247 English
Sandeep Sanghera ssanghera@utschools.ca  (416) 868-5249 English
Julie Stoyka jstoyka@utschools.ca (416) 946-5766 English, AP Capstone Seminar
Krista Winston kwinston@utschools.ca (416) 978-6604 English
Jameel Baker jameel.baker@utschools.ca (416) 946-8774 Drama
Matteo Ferrero-Wong matteo.wong@utschools.ca   Music
Gabrielle Kemeny gabrielle.kemeny@utschools.ca (416) 978-0986 Drama
Nasreen Khan nasreen.khan@utschools.ca (416) 868-5268 Visual Arts, Equity and Inclusion Program Director
Duncan Kwan duncan.kwan@utschools.ca (416) 868-5726 Music
Lyris Pat lyris.pat@utschools.ca (416) 868-5270 Music (on leave)
Robin Michel robin.michel@utschools.ca (416) 868-5244 Visual Arts, IDC
Mark Laidman mark.laidman@utschools.ca (416) 978-6802 Director of Music, Expressive Arts
Charlie Pullen cpullen@utschools.ca (416) 946-7992 Visual Arts
Sarah Shugarman sshugarman@utschools.ca (416) 978-3434 Department Coordinator, Expressive Arts
Janet Williamson jwilliamson@utschools.ca (416) 978-0988 Visual Arts
Mitch Chuvalo mchuvalo@utschools.ca (416) 978-3208 Health & Physical Education
Mike Didier mike.didier@utschools.ca (416) 868-5245 Health & Physical Education
Kris Ewing kewing@utschools.ca (416) 868-5289 Department Coordinator, Health & Physical Education
Virginia Ki virginia.ki@utschools.ca (416) 946-3597 Health & Physical Education
Katherine Joyce katherine.joyce@utschools.ca (416) 868-5272 AP Seminar & Career Studies and Civics (and Politics)
Laura Ross katherine.joyce@utschools.ca (416) 946-8775 Career Studies and Civics (and Geography)
Julie Stoyka jstoyka@utschools.ca (416) 946-5766 AP Capstone Seminar (and English)
Chris Walasek chris.walasek@utschools.ca (416) 978-1265 Career Studies and Civics (and Geography)
Brigitte Amiot bamiot@utschools.ca (416) 946-0595 French
Chris Carswell  chris.carswell@utschools.ca (416) 868-5271 Latin
Dan Chen  dan.chen@utschools.ca (416) 978-0105 Mandarin
Josh Fullan jfullan@utschools.ca (416) 868-5246 On Leave
Walter Guerra walter.guerra@utschools.ca (416) 868-5274 Spanish
Claude Guillemot cguillemot@utschools.ca (416) 978-6605 French
Jennifer Kelly jennifer.kelly@utschools.ca (416) 868-5273 French
María Niño-Soto maria.nino@utschools.ca (416) 868-5275 Spanish (and Biology)
Mark Timmins mtimmins@utschools.ca (416) 946-5767 Department Coordinator, Latin
Nicola Townend ntownend@utschools.ca (416) 946-0682 German, French
Negar Shayan negar.shayan@utschools.ca (416) 868-5243 French, Spanish
Susie Choi schoi@utschools.ca (416) 978-6246 Director of Library Services
Monica Jucha mjucha@utschools.ca (416) 978-6246 Library Technician
Adam Brown abrown@utschools.ca (416) 946-7561  Mathematics
Matthew DeClerico matthew.declerico@utschools.ca (416) 868-5248 Mathematics
Sandra DellaMaestra sdellamaestra@utschools.ca (416) 946-8777 Mathematics 
Adam Gregson agregson@utschools.ca (416) 868-5261 Department Coordinator, Mathematics
Mary Hall mhall@utschools.ca (416) 946-7993 Mathematics (and Science)
Vernon Kee vernon.kee@utschools.ca (416) 978-5144 Computer Science & IT Integration (and Science)
Tristan Poon tristan.poon@utschools.ca (416) 868-5263 Mathematics, Computer Science
Mark Sunderland mark.sunderland@utschools.ca (416) 946-5385 Mathematics
Andrew Wilson awilson@utschools.ca (416) 946-7533 Mathematics 
Marion Andrew marion.andrew@utschools.ca (416) 868-5278 Science
Shawn Brooks sbrooks@utschools.ca (416) 978-6330 Physics
Sarah Cescon scescon@utschools.ca (416) 868-5265 Department Coordinator, Chemistry
Linda Cheng linda.cheng@utschools.ca (416) 868-5242 Science
Katherine Chien katherine.chien.mt@utschools.ca (416) 868-5277 Science
Daniel Genesee daniel.genesee@utschools.ca (416) 868-5250 Biology, Chemistry
Mary Hall mhall@utschools.ca (416) 946-7993 Science (and Mathematics)
Vernon Kee vernon.kee@utschools.ca (416) 978-5144 Science (and Computer Science & IT Integration)
Alan Kraguljac alan.kraguljac@utschools.ca (416) 868-5264 Science
Isabella Liu isabella.liu@utschools.ca (416) 978-2568 Chemistry
María Niño-Soto maria.nino@utschools.ca (416) 868-5275 Biology (and Spanish)
Libby Reeves libby.reeves@utschools.ca (416) 978-3246 Lab Technician
Elizabeth Straszynski estraszynski@utschools.ca (416) 946-7395 Biology
Marisca Vanderkamp mvanderkamp@utschools.ca (416) 868-5262 Physics
Paul Moore pmoore@utschools.ca (416) 946-5921 Teacher Emeritus
Sai Gnanaharan sai.gnanaharan@utschools.ca   Associate Teacher
Laura Gray laura.gray@utschools.ca   Associate Teacher
Paul Min paul.min@utschools.ca (416) 946-7991 Associate Teacher
Paul Keene paul.keene@utschools.ca (416)  Associate Teacher
Jamie Topp jamie.topp@utschools.ca (613) 462-6884 Associate Teacher, Coordinator of School Operations

ADMISSIONS

Jon Bitidis jonathan.bitidis@utschools.ca (416) 946-7088 Acting Head of Admissions
Nandita Bajaj nandita.bajaj@utschools.ca   Head of Admissions (on leave)
Raymond Lee raymond.lee@utschools.ca (416) 946-7995 Admissions & Program Coordinator

ACADEMIC PROGRAMMING

Marc Brims marc.brims@utschools.ca (416) 946-8249 Head of Academics
Yogita Patel yogita.patel@utschools.ca (416) 978-7325 Assitant to Head of Academics and Head of Teacher Learning, Technology & Research
Sagalina Doré sagalina.dore@utschools.ca (647) 809-1833 Teacher & Debate Coach

ADVANCEMENT

Martha Drake mdrake@utschools.ca (416) 946-0097 Executive Director of Advancement
Kimberley Fehr kimberley.fehr@utschools.ca (416) 946-0806 Communications Coordinator
Rebecca Harrison rebecca.harrison@utschools.ca (416) 946-7012 Alumni Advancement Officer
Emma Jenkin emma.jenkin@utschools.ca (416) 946-7304 Senior Communications Officer
Christine Santos christine.santos@utschools.ca (416) 978-3919 Executive Assistant to Advancement
Forough Shafiee forough.shafiee@utschools.ca (416) 978-8921 Development & Community Relations Officer
Carole Zamroutian czamroutian@utschools.ca (416) 946-5768 Associate Director, Advancement

ATHLETICS

Jeff Kennedy jeffkennedy@utschools.ca 416-770-3301 Director of Athletics
Shannon Clancy shannon.clancy@utschools.ca   Head Athletic Therapist
Melissa Santos melissa.santos@utschools.ca   Athletic Therapist

FACILITIES

Julie Martin julie.martin@utschools.ca (416) 946-0225 Manager, Facilities and HR Services
Darlington Ibe darlington.ibe@utschools.ca (647) 570-4497 Facilities Officer
Liane Wylie liane.wylie@utschools.ca (416) 946-3655 Facilities Services and Purchasing Coordinator
Calvin Liang calvin.liang@utschools.ca (416) 770-5448 Security Officer

FINANCE

Kathy Dimas kathy.dimas@utschools.ca (416) 978-2558 Director of Finance
Justin Williams justin.williams@utschools.ca (416) 978-0969 Accounting Supervisor
Josey Daley josey.daley@utschools.ca (416) 978-6656 Senior Accountant
Sherly Geronimo sherly.geronimo@utschools.ca (416) 946-7262 Accounting Officer
Linda Coopman lcoopman@utschools.ca (416) 978-0471 Accounting Officer

HUMAN RESOURCES

Lily McGregor lilymcgregor@utschools.ca (416) 978-1107 Chief People Officer
Julie Martin julie.martin@utschools.ca (416) 946-0225 Manager, Facilities and HR Services
Jean Terhaar jean.terhaar@utschools.ca (437) 227-9304 Infection, Protection, and Control Nurse

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

Martin Aiello maiello@utschools.ca (416) 946-0351 Database Administrator
Andrew Masse andrew.masse@utschools.ca (416) 946-5260 Systems and Applications Support Specialist
Jai Pandey jpandey@utschools.ca (416) 978-0468 Manager of IT Services
Carlo Ramsay carlo.ramsay@utschools.ca (416) 946-0883 IT/Media Technician
June Wang june.wang@utschools.ca (416) 946-5260 Systems Support Analyst & Software Developer

OUTREACH, COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT & SUMMER PROGRAMS

Makeda Daley mdaley@utschools.ca (416) 946-5334 Director, Outreach Programs & Community Engagement

STUDENT LIFE

Garry Kollins gkollins@utschools.ca (416) 946-8098 Head of Student Life
Kevin Brice kevin.brice@utschools.ca (416) 978-7888 Assistant to Student Life
Neuton Watson neuton.watson@utschools.ca (416) 770-2371 Student Life Officer & Facilities Assistant

 

STUDENT SERVICES & GUIDANCE

Marleen Constantin marleen.constantin@utschools.ca (416) 978-0759 Social Worker
Nancy Dawe nancy.dawe@utschools.ca (416) 978-7867 Guidance Counsellor, S5 (R-Z), S6 (Si-Z), and AP Coordinator
Robert Kennedy robert.kennedy@utschools.ca (416) 978-3899 Department Coordinator, Student Services (and Guidance Counsellor S5 (A-J), S6 (A-L))
Julie Klein julie.klein@utschools.ca (416) 978-8440 Student Success Teacher
Julia Thompson julia.thompson@utschools.ca (416) 946-7394 Guidance Counsellor, M4, S5 (K-Q), S6 (M-Sh)
Catherine Wachter catherine.wachter@utschools.ca (416) 946-0223 Guidance Counsellor, F1, F2 (A-N), M3 (A-L)
Charline Wan charline.wan@utschools.ca (416) 946-7087 Student Success Teacher, Guidance Counsellor (F2 (O-Z), M3 (M-Z))

 

STUDENT SUPPORT & INNOVATION

 

Jennifer Pitt-Lainsbury jpittlainsbury@utschools.ca (416) 700-9708 Head of Student Support and Student Innovation
Cresencia Fong cresencia.fong@utschools.ca (416) 946-3276 Head of Teacher Learning, Technology, and Research
Jennifer Cypher jennifer.cypher@utschools.ca (416) 946-5258 Executive Assistant to Student Services and Head of Student Support

 

MAIN OFFICE

Safe Arrival    

Before 8:45 am:     
(416) 978-2505
F1 & F2, press 1 / M3-S6, press 2

After 8:45 am:     
(416) 946-4012

Sean Hayto    

sean.hayto@utschools.ca     
(416) 946-4012
Attendance & Co-curriculars Officer

Nadine Santos   

nadine.santos@utschools.ca     
(416) 946-7990
Assistant to Main Office

 

 

OFFICE OF THE PRINCIPAL

Rosemary Evans     

revans@utschools.ca     
(416) 946-7936
Principal

Murray MacMillan    

murray.macmillan@utschools.ca      
(416) 978-2021
Executive Assistant to the Principal

 

VICE PRINCIPAL

Garth Chalmers    

gchalmers@utschools.ca      
(416) 978-3684
Vice Principal

 

CANADIAN & WORLD STUDIES

Richard Cook

racook@utschools.ca     
(416) 978-4433
Global Citizenship & Co-Curricular Coordinator, Geography

Vince Dannetta     

vdannetta@utschools.ca     
(416) 978-0985
History, Philosophy

Mike Farley     

mfarley@utschools.ca     
(416) 868-5241
Geography (on leave)

Paul Harkison     

pharkison@utschools.ca     
(416) 978-0987
History

Katherine Joyce     

katherine.joyce@utschools.ca     
(416) 868-5272
Politics (and AP Seminar, Career Studies and Civics)

Rebecca Levere     

rlevere@utschools.ca     
(416) 868-5266
Geography, History, Law

Maureen McCarthy     

mmccarthy@utschools.ca     
(416) 986-8775
Department Coordinator, History

Laura Ross  

laura.ross@utschools.ca   
(416) 986-8775
Geography (and Career Studies and Civics)

Charlotte Speilman  

charlotte.speilman@utschools.ca   
(416) 978-3642
History, Geography

Chris Walasek  

chris.walasek@utschools.ca   
(416) 978-1265
Geography, History (and Career Studies and Civics)

 

ENGLISH

James Campbell     

jcampbell@utschools.ca     
(416) 946-5259
Department Coordinator, English

David Cope     

dcope@utschools.ca     
(416) 946-7013
English

Elsa Poon 

elsa.poon@utschools.ca     
(416) 868-5247
English

Sandeep Sanghera     

ssanghera@utschools.ca      
(416) 868-5249
English

Julie Stoyka

jstoyka@utschools.ca     
(416) 946-5766
English (AP Seminar)

Krista Winston     

kwinston@utschools.ca     
(416) 978-6604
English

 

EXPRESSIVE ARTS

Janice Keene     

janice.keene@utschools.ca     
(416) 978-0986
Drama

Jameel Baker     

jameel.baker@utschools.ca     
(416) 946-8774
Drama

Gabrielle Kemeny     

gabrielle.kemeny@utschools.ca     
(416) 978-0986
Drama

Nasreen Khan     

nasreen.khan@utschools.ca     
(416) 868-5268
Visual Arts, Equity and Inclusion Program Director

Duncan Kwan     

duncan.kwan@utschools.ca     
(416) 868-5276
Music

Robin Michel     

robin.michel@utschools.ca     
(416) 868-5244
Visual Arts, IDC

Mark Laidman     

mark.laidman@utschools.ca     
(416) 978-6802
Director of Music, Expressive Arts

Lyris Pat     

lyris.pat@utschools.ca     
(416) 868-5270
Music (on leave)

Charlie Pullen     

cpullen@utschools.ca     
(416) 946-7992
Visual Arts

Sarah Shugarman     

sshugarman@utschools.ca     
(416) 978-3434     
Department Coordinator, Expressive Arts

Janet Williamson     

jwilliamson@utschools.ca     
(416) 978-0988
Visual Arts

 

HEALTH & PHYSICAL EDUCATION

Mitch Chuvalo    

mchuvalo@utschools.ca     
(416) 978-3208
Health & Physical Education

Mike Didier     

mike.didier@utschools.ca     
(416) 868-5245
Health & Physical Education

Kris Ewing     

kewing@utschools.ca     
(416) 868-5269
Department Coordinator, Health & Physical Education

Virginia Ki     

virginia.ki@utschools.ca     
(416) 946-3597
Health & Physical Education

 

INTEGRATED STUDIES

 
Katherine Joyce

katherine.joyce@utschools.ca
(416) 868-5272
AP Seminar, Career Studies and Civics  (and Politics))

Julie Stoyka

jstoyka@utschools.ca     
(416) 946-5766
AP Seminar (and English)

Laura Ross

jstoyka@utschools.ca     
(416) 946-5766
Career Studies and Civics(and Geography)

 

LANGUAGES

Brigitte Amiot     

bamiot@utschools.ca     
(416) 946-0595
French

Chris Carswell 

chris.carswell@utschools.ca     
(416) 868-5271
Latin

Dan Chen 

dan.chen@utschools.ca     
(416) 978-0105
Mandarin

Josh Fullan     

jfullan@utschools.ca     
(416) 868-5246
French

Walter Guerra     

walter.guerra@utschools.ca     
(416) 868-5274
Spanish

Claude Guillemot     

cguillemot@utschools.ca     
(416) 978-6605
French

Jennifer Kelly     

jennifer.kelly@utschools.ca     
(416) 868-5273
French

María Niño-Soto     

maria.niño@utschools.ca     
(416) 868-5275
Spanish (and Biology)

Mark Timmins     

mtimmins@utschools.ca     
(416) 946-5767
Department Coordinator, Latin

Nicola Townend     

ntownend@utschools.ca     
(416) 946-0682
German, French

Negar Shayan     

negar.shayan@utschools.ca     
(416) 868-5243
French

 

LIBRARY 

Susie Choi     

schoi@utschools.ca     
(416) 978-6246
Director of Library Services

Monica Jucha     

mjucha@utschools.ca     
(416) 978-6246
Library Technician

 

MATHEMATICS & COMPUTER SCIENCE

Adam Brown     

abrown@utschools.ca     
(416) 946-7561    
Mathematics

Matthew DeClerico     

matthew.declerico@utschools.ca
(416)868-5248
Mathematics

Sandra DellaMaestra     

sdellamaestra@utschools.ca     
(416) 946-8777
Mathematics

Adam Gregson     

agregson@utschools.ca     
(416) 868-5261
Department Coordinator, Mathematics

Mary Hall     

mhall@utschools.ca     
(416) 946-7993
Mathematics (and Science)

Vernon Kee   

vernon.kee@utschools.ca    
(416) 978-5144
Computer Science & IT Integration (and Science)

Tristan Poon     

tristan.poon@utschools.ca     
(416) 868-5263
Mathematics, Computer Science

Mark Sunderland 

mark.sunderland@utschools.ca     
(416) 946-5385
Mathematics

Andrew Wilson     

awilson@utschools.ca     
(416) 946-7533
Mathematics

 

SCIENCE

Marion Andrew   

marion.andrew@utschools.ca    
(416) 868-5278
Science

Shawn Brooks     

sbrooks@utschools.ca     
(416) 978-6330
Physics

Sarah Cescon     

scescon@utschools.ca     
(416) 868-5265
Department Coordinator, Chemistry

Linda cheng   

linda.cheng@utschools.ca    
(416) 868-5242
Science

Katherine Chien     

katherine.chien.mt@utschools.ca     
(416) 868-5277
Science

Daniel Genesee     

daniel.genesee@utschools.ca     
(416) 868-5250
Biology, Chemistry

Mary Hall     

mhall@utschools.ca     
(416) 946-7993
Science (and Mathematics)

Vernon Kee   

vernon.kee@utschools.ca    
(416) 978-5144
Science (and Computer Science & IT Integration)

Alan Kraguljac   

alan.kraguljac@utschools.ca    
(416) 868-5264
Biology

Isabella Liu   

isabella liu@utschools.ca    
(416) 978-2568
Chemistry

María Niño-Soto     

maria.niño@utschools.ca     
(416) 868-5275
Biology (and Spanish)

Libby Reeves

libby.reeves@utschools.ca
(416) 978-3246

Lab Technician

Elizabeth Straszynski     

estraszynski@utschools.ca     
(416) 946-7395
Biology

Marisca Vanderkamp     

mvanderkamp@utschools.ca     
(416) 868-5262
Physics

 

TEACHER EMERITUS

Paul Moore     

pmoore@utschools.ca     
(416) 946-5921
Teacher Emeritus

ASSOCIATE TEACHERS

Sai Gnanaharan     

sai.gnanaharan@utschools.ca     

Associate Teacher

Laura Gray     

laura.gray@utschools.ca     

Associate Teacher

Paul Min     

paul.min@utschools.ca     
(416) 946-7991
Associate Teacher

Paul Keene     

paul.keene@utschools.ca     

Associate Teacher

Jamie Topp     

jamie.topp@utschools.ca     
(613) 462-6884
Associate Teacher, Coordinator of School Operations

ADMISSIONS

Jon Bitidis  

jonathan.bitidis@utschools.ca
(416) 946-7088
Acting Head of Admissions

Nandita Bajaj  

nandita.bajaj@utschools.ca
Head of Admissions (on leave)

Raymond Lee    

raymond.lee@utschools.ca     
(416) 946-7995
Admissions & Program Coordinator

 

ACADEMIC PROGRAMMING

Marc Brims     

marc.brims@utschools.ca     
(416) 946-8249
Head of Academics

Yogita Patel

yogita.patel@utschools.ca     
(416) 978-7325
Assitant to Head of Academics and Head of Teacher Learning, Technology & Research

 

Sagalina Doré

sagalina.dore@utschools.ca
(647) 809-1833
Teacher & Debate Coach

 

ADVANCEMENT

Martha Drake     

mdrake@utschools.ca     
(416) 946-0097
Executive Director of Advancement

Kimberley Fehr     

Kimberley Fehr@utschools.ca     
(416) 946-0806
Communications Coordinator

Rebecca Harisson     

rebecca.harrison@utschools.ca     
(416) 946-7012
Alumni Affairs Officer

Emma Jenkin     

emma.jenkin@utschools.ca     
(416) 946-7304
Senior Communications Officer

Christine Santos     

christine.santos@utschools.ca     
(416) 978-3919
Executive Assistant to Advancement

Forough Shafiee     

forough.shafiee@utschools.ca     
(416) 978-8921

Development & Community Relations Officer

Carole Zamroutian     

czamroutian@utschools.ca     
(416) 946-5768
Associate Director, Advancement

 

 

 

ATHLETICS

Jeff Kennedy

jeffkennedy@utschools.ca
(416) 770-3301
Director of Athletics

Shannon Clancy

shannon.clancy@utschools.ca
Head Athletic Therapist

Melissa Santos

melissa.santos@utschools.ca
Athletic Therapist

 

 

FACILITIES

Julie Martin     

julie.martin@utschools.ca     
(416) 946-0225
Associate Director, Facilities & Operations

Darlington Ibe     

darlington.ibe@utschools.ca     
(647) 570-4497
Facilities Officer

Liane Wylie     

liane.wylie@utschools.ca     
(416) 946-3655
Facilities Services and Purchasing Coordinator

Calvin Liang     

calvin.liang@utschools.ca
(416) 770-5448
Security Officer

 

FINANCE

Kathy Dimas    

kathy.dimas@utschools.ca   
(416) 978-2558
Director of Finance

 

Justin Williams    

justin.williams@utschools.ca     
(416) 978-0696
Accounting Supervisor

 

Josey Daley    

josey.daley@utschools.ca     
(416) 978-6656
Senior Accountant

 

Sherly Geronimo    

sherly.geronimo@utschools.ca     
(416) 946-7262
Accounting Officer

 

Linda Coopman     

lcoopman@utschools.ca        
(416) 978-0471
Accounting Officer

 

HUMAN RESOURCES

Lily McGregor     

lilymcgregor@utschools.ca     
(416) 978-1107
Chief People Officer

Julie Martin     

julie.martin@utschools.ca     
(416) 946-0225
Associate Director, Facilities & Operations

 

Jean Terhaar

jean.terhaar@utschools.ca
(437) 227-9304
Infection Protection and Control (IPAC) Nurse

 

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

Martin Aiello     

maiello@utschools.ca     
(416) 946-0351
Database Administrator

Andrew Masse     

andrew.masse@utschools.ca     
(416) 946-5260
Systems and Applications Support Specialist 

Jai Pandey     

jpandey@utschools.ca     
(416) 978-0468
Manager of IT Services

Carlo Ramsay     

carlo.ramsay@utschools.ca     
(416) 978-0883
IT/Media Technician

June Wang     

june.wang@utschools.ca     
(416) 946-5260
Systems Support Analyst & Software Developer

 

OUTREACH, COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT & SUMMER PROGRAMS

Makeda Daley

mdaley@utschools.ca
(416) 946-5334
Director, Outreach Programs & Community Engagement

 

STUDENT LIFE

Garry Kollins     

gkollins@utschools.ca     
(416) 946-8098
Head of Student Life

Kevin Brice     

kevin.brice@utschools.ca        
(416) 978-7888
Assistant to Student Life

Neuton Watson     

neuton.watson@utschools.ca
(416) 770-2371        
Student Life Officer & Facilities Assistant

 

 

STUDENT SERVICES & GUIDANCE

Marleen Constantin    

marleen.constantin@utschools.ca     
(416) 978-0759
Social Worker

Nancy Dawe;

nancy.dawe@utschools.ca     
(416) 978-7867
Guidance Counsellor, S5 (R-Z), S6 (Si-Z), AP Coordinator

Robert Kennedy     

robert.kennedy@utschools.ca     
(416) 978-3899
Department Coordinator; Guidance Counsellor S5 (A-J), S6 (A-L)

Julie Klein     

julie.klein@utschools.ca     
(416) 978-8440
Student Success Teacher

Julia Thompson     

julia.thompson@utschools.ca
(416) 946-7394
Guidance Counsellor, M4, S5 (K-Q), S6 (M-Sh)

Catherine Wachter     

catherine.wachter@utschools.ca     
(416) 946-0223
Guidance Counsellor, F1, F2 (A-N), M3 (A-L)

Charline Wan     

charline.wan@utschools.ca     
(416) 946-7087
Student Success Teacher, Guidance Counsellor, F2 (O-Z), M3 (M-Z)

 

STUDENT SUPPORT & INNOVATION

Jennifer Pitt-Lainsbury

jpittlainsbury@utschools.ca
(416) 700-9708
Head of Student Support and Student Innovation

Cresencia Fong

cresencia.fong@utschools.ca
(416) 946-3276
Head of Teacher Learning, Technology, and Research

Jennifer Cypher   

jennifer.cypher@utschools.ca   
(416) 946-5258
Executive Assistant to Student Services and Head of Student Support

 


 

Proud Affiliate of