WHERE TO FIND US

 

UTS is currently undergoing a major restoration and renovation of our site. Students and staff will spend approximately three years at our temporary home at 30 Humbert St. while our permanent location on the University of Toronto St. George campus undergoes a renewal and expansion.

Humbert Site

30 Humbert Street
Toronto, ON  M6J 1M5 

Bloor Site
371 Bloor Street West
Toronto, ON  M5S 2R7

Tel: (416) 978-3212
Fax: (416) 978-6775

 

MAIN OFFICE

School Messenger Before 8:45 am 1-833-210-6224  
  After 8:45 am (416) 946-4012  
Sean Hayto sean.hayto@utschools.ca (416) 946-4012 Attendance & Co-curriculars Administrator
Nadine Santos nadine.santos@utschools.ca (416) 978-3212 Assistant to Main Office
Anisha Shivrattan ashivrattan@utschools.ca (416) 946-7990 Administrative Assistant to Main Office

OFFICE OF THE PRINCIPAL

 

Rosemary Evans  revans@utschools.ca (416) 946-7396 Principal
Murray MacMillan murray.macmillan@utschools.ca  (416) 978-2021 Executive Assistant to the Principal 

VICE PRINCIPAL

 

Garth Chalmers gchalmers@utschools.ca (416) 978-3684 Vice Principal

 

Jonathan Bitidis jonathan.bitidis@utschools.ca (416) 946-5257 Economics (and Mathematics)
Richard Cook racook@utschools.ca (416) 978-4433 Global Citizenship & Co-Curricular Coordinator, Geography
Vince Dannetta vdannetta@utschools.ca (416) 978-0985 History, Philosophy
Mike Farley mfarley@utschools.ca (416) 868-5241 Geography
Paul Harkison pharkison@utschools.ca (416) 978-0987 History
Katherine Joyce katherine.joyce@utschools.ca  (416) 868-5272 Geography (and AP Seminar, Careers/Civics)
Rebecca Levere rlevere@utschools.ca (416) 868-5266 Geography, History, Law
Maureen McCarthy mmccarthy@utschools.ca (416) 946-8775 Department Coordinator, History (and AP Research)
Laura Ross laura.ross@utschools.ca (416) 946-8775 On Leave
Charlotte Speilman charlotte.speilman@utschools.ca (416) 978-3642 History, Geography
Chris Walasek chris.walasek@utschools.ca (416) 978-1265 History
James Campbell jcampbell@utschools.ca (416) 946-5259 Department Coordinator, English
Chris Carswell chris.carswell@utschools.ca (416) 868-5271 English (and Latin)
David Cope dcope@utschools.ca (416) 946-7013 English
Elsa Poon elsa.poon@utschools.ca (416) 868-5247 English
Sandeep Sanghera ssanghera@utschools.ca  (416) 868-5249 English
Julie Stoyka jstoyka@utschools.ca (416) 946-5766 English
Krista Winston kwinston@utschools.ca (416) 978-6604 English
Janice Keene janice.keene@utschools.ca 416-868-5267 Drama
Gabrielle Kemeny gabrielle.kemeny@utschools.ca (416) 978-0986 Drama
Nasreen Khan nasreen.khan@utschools.ca (416) 868-5268 Visual Arts
Duncan Kwan duncan.kwan@utschools.ca (416) 868-5726 Music (and Career Studies & Civics)
Lyris Pat lyris.pat@utschools.ca (416) 868-5270 Music
Robin Michel robin.michel@utschools.ca (416) 868-5244 Visual Arts, IDC
Mark Laidman mark.laidman@utschools.ca (416) 978-6802 Director of Music (and Health & Physical Education)
Charlie Pullen cpullen@utschools.ca (416) 946-7992 Visual Arts
Sarah Shugarman sshugarman@utschools.ca (416) 978-3434 Department Coordinator, Music
Janet Williamson jwilliamson@utschools.ca (416) 978-0988 Visual Arts
Mitch Chuvalo mchuvalo@utschools.ca (416) 978-3208 Health & Physical Education
Mike Didier mike.didier@utschools.ca (416) 868-5245 On Leave
Kris Ewing kewing@utschools.ca (416) 868-5289 Department Coordinator, Health & Physical Education
Walter Guerra walter.guerra@utschools.ca (416) 868-5274 Health & Physical Education
Jeff Kennedy jeffkennedy@utschools.ca (416) 770-3301 Health & Physical Education (and Director of Athletics)
Virginia Ki virginia.ki@utschools.ca (416) 946-3597 Health & Physical Education
Mark Laidman mark.laidman@utschools.ca (416) 978-6802 Health & Physical Education (and Music)
Liz Branscombe liz.branscombe@utschools.ca (416) 978-8440 Career Studies & Civics (and Guidance)
Katherine Joyce katherine.joyce@utschools.ca (416) 868-5272 Career Studies & Civics, AP Seminar (and Geography)
Alan Kraguljac alan.kraguljac@utschools.ca (416) 868-5264 AP Research (and Biology, Science)
Duncan Kwan duncan.kwan@utschools.ca (416) 868-5726 Career Studies & Civics (and Music)
Maureen McCarthy mmccarthy@utschools.ca@utschools.ca (416) 946-8775 AP Research (and History)
Brigitte Amiot bamiot@utschools.ca (416) 946-0595 French
Chris Carswell  chris.carswell@utschools.ca (416) 868-5271 Latin (and English)
Dan Chen  dan.chen@utschools.ca (416) 978-0105 Mandarin
Josh Fullan jfullan@utschools.ca (416) 868-5246 On Leave
Caitlin Gaffney caitlin.gaffney@utschools.ca (416) 868-5242 French
Claude Guillemot cguillemot@utschools.ca (416) 978-6605 French
Jennifer Kelly jennifer.kelly@utschools.ca (416) 868-2573 French
María Niño-Soto maria.nino@utschools.ca (416) 868-5275 Spanish (and Biology)
Mark Timmins mtimmins@utschools.ca (416) 946-5767 Department Coordinator, Latin
Nicola Townend ntownend@utschools.ca (416) 946-0682 German, French
Negar Shayan negar.shayan@utschools.ca (416) 868-5243 French, Spanish
Susie Choi schoi@utschools.ca (416) 978-6246 Director of Library Services
Monica Jucha mjucha@utschools.ca (416) 978-6246 Library Technician
Jonathan Bitidis jonathan.bitidis@utschools.ca (416) 946-5257 Mathematics (and Economics)
Adam Brown abrown@utschools.ca (416) 946-7561  Mathematics
Matthew DeClerico matthew.declerico@utschools.ca (416) 868-5248 Mathematics, Computer Science
Sandra DellaMaestra sdellamaestra@utschools.ca (416) 946-8777 Mathematics 
Adam Gregson agregson@utschools.ca (416) 868-5261 Department Coordinator, Mathematics, Computer Science
Mary Hall mhall@utschools.ca (416) 946-7993 Mathematics (and Physics)
Vernon Kee vernon.kee@utschools.ca (416) 978-5144 Computer Science & IT Integration
Tristan Poon tristan.poon@utschools.ca (416) 868-5263 Mathematics
Mark Sunderland mark.sunderland@utschools.ca (416) 946-5385 On Leave
Andrew Wilson awilson@utschools.ca (416) 946-7533 Mathematics 
Marion Andrew marion.andrew@utschools.ca (416) 868-5278 Biology, Science
Shawn Brooks sbrooks@utschools.ca (416) 978-6330 Physics, Science
Sarah Cescon scescon@utschools.ca (416) 868-5265 Department Coordinator, Chemistry
Daniel Genesee daniel.genesee@utschools.ca (416) 868-5250 Biology, Chemistry, Science
Mary Hall mhall@utschools.ca (416) 946-7993 Physics (and Mathematics)
Alan Kraguljac alan.kraguljac@utschools.ca (416) 868-5264 Biology, Science (and AP Research)
Isabella Liu isabella.liu@utschools.ca (416) 978-2568 Chemistry, Science
María Niño-Soto maria.nino@utschools.ca (416) 868-5275 Biology (and Spanish)
Libby Reeves libby.reeves@utschools.ca (416) 978-3246 Lab Technician
Elizabeth Straszynski estraszynski@utschools.ca (416) 946-7395 Biology, Science
Marisca Vanderkamp mvanderkamp@utschools.ca (416) 868-5262 Science, Physics
Paul Moore pmoore@utschools.ca (416) 946-5257 Teacher Emeritus

ADMISSIONS

Nandita Bajaj nandita.bajaj@utschools.ca (416) 946-7088 Head of Admissions
Raymond Lee raymond.lee@utschools.ca (416) 946-7995 Admissions & Program Coordinator

ACADEMIC PROGRAMMING

Marc Brims marc.brims@utschools.ca (416) 946-8249 Interim Head of Academics
Yogita Patel yogita.patel@utschools.ca (416) 978-7325 Administrative Assistant to Head of Academics
Sagalina Doré sagalina.dore@utschools.ca (647) 809-1833 Manager, Exam Coordination & Debate Coach

ADVANCEMENT

Martha Drake mdrake@utschools.ca (416) 946-0097 Executive Director, Advancement
Rebecca Harrison rebecca.harrison@utschools.ca (416) 946-7012 Alumni Advancement Officer
Emma Jenkin emma.jenkin@utschools.ca (416) 946-7304 Marketing Communications Coordinator
Christine Santos christine.santos@utschools.ca (416) 978-3919 Executive Assistant, Advancement
Forough Shafiee forough.shafiee@utschools.ca (416) 978-8921 Campaign Coordinator
Laura Sun laura.sun@utschools.ca (416) 978-0582 Research Officer
Carole Zamroutian czamroutian@utschools.ca (416) 946-5768 Associate Director, Advancement

ATHLETICS

Jeff Kennedy jeffkennedy@utschools.ca 416-770-3301 Athletic Director
Shannon Clancy shannon.clancy@utschools.ca   Head Athletic Therapist
Melissa Santos melissa.santos@utschools.ca   Athletic Therapist

FACILITIES

Julie Martin julie.martin@utschools.ca (416) 946-0225 Manager, Facilities and HR Services
Darlington Ibe darlington.ibe@utschools.ca (647) 570-4497 Facilities Officer
Liane Wylie liane.wylie@utschools.ca (416) 946-3655 Facilities Services and Purchasing Coordinator
Calvin Liang calvin.liang@utschools.ca (416) 770-5448 Security Officer

FINANCE

Kathy Dimas kathy.dimas@utschools.ca (416) 978-2558 Finance Director
Justin Williams justin.williams@utschools.ca (416) 978-0969 Accounting Supervisor
Josey Daley josey.daley@utschools.ca (416) 978-6656 Senior Accountant
Sherly Geronimo sherly.geronimo@utschools.ca (416) 946-7262 Accounting Officer
Linda Coopman lcoopman@utschools.ca (416) 978-0471 Accounting Officer

HUMAN RESOURCES

Lily McGregor lilymcgregor@utschools.ca (416) 978-1107 Chief People Officer
Julie Martin julie.martin@utschools.ca (416) 946-0225 Manager, Facilities and HR Services

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

Martin Aiello maiello@utschools.ca (416) 946-0351 Database Administrator
Andrew Masse andrew.masse@utschools.ca (416) 946-5260 IT & Systems Applications Officer
Jai Pandey jpandey@utschools.ca (416) 978-0468 Manager of IT Services
Carlo Ramsay carlo.ramsay@utschools.ca (416)946-0883 IT Technician

OUTREACH, COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT & SUMMER PROGRAMS

Makeda Daley mdaley@utschools.ca (416) 946-5334 Director, Outreach Programs and Community Engagement

STUDENT LIFE

Garry Kollins gkollins@utschools.ca (416) 946-8098 Head of Student Life
Kevin Brice kevin.brice@utschools.ca (416) 978-7888 Administrative Assistant to Student Life
Neuton Watson neuton.watson@utschools.ca (416) 770-2371 Student Life Officer & Facilities Assistant

 

STUDENT SERVICES & GUIDANCE

Robert Kennedy robert.kennedy@utschools.ca (416) 978-3899 Department Coordinator, Student Services (and Guidance Counsellor A-L, S5-S6)
Julie Klein julie.klein@utschools.ca (416) 978-8440 On Leave
Charline Wan charline.wan@utschools.ca (416) 946-7087 Student Success Counsellor
Marleen Koch marleen.koch@utschools.ca (416) 978-0759 Social Worker
Liz Branscombe liz.branscombe@utschools.ca (416) 978-8440 Guidance Counsellor (A-L), M4 (and Career Studies & Civics)
Catherine Wachter catherine.wachter@utschools.ca (416) 946-0223 Guidance Counsellor, F1-M3
Julia Thompson julia.thompson@utschools.ca (416) 946-7394 Guidance Counsellor (M-Z), M4-S6

 

STUDENT SUPPORT & INNOVATION

 

Nancy Dawe nancy.dawe@utschools.ca (416) 978-7867 AP Coordinator & Interim Head of Student Support
Jennifer Pitt-Lainsbury jpittlainsbury@utschools.ca   On Leave
Cresencia Fong cresencia.fong@utschools.ca (416) 946-3276 Head of Teacher Learning, Technology, and Research
Jennifer Cypher jennifer.cypher@utschools.ca (416) 946-5258 Executive Assistant to Student Services & Head of Student Support
 

 

MAIN OFFICE

Safe Arrival    

Before 8:45 am:     
(416) 978-2505
F1 & F2, press 1 / M3-S6, press 2

After 8:45 am:     
(416) 946-4012

Sean Hayto    

sean.hayto@utschools.ca     
(416) 946-4012
Attendance & Co-curriculars Officer

Nadine Santos   

nadine.santos@utschools.ca     
(416) 978-3212
 Assistant to Main Office

Anisha Shivrattan    

ashivrattan@utschools.ca     
(416) 946-7990
Administrative Assistant to Main Office

 

 

OFFICE OF THE PRINCIPAL

Rosemary Evans     

revans@utschools.ca     
(416) 946-7936
Principal

Murray MacMillan    

murray.macmillan@utschools.ca      
(416) 978-2021
Executive Assistant to the Principal

 

VICE PRINCIPAL

Garth Chalmers    

gchalmers@utschools.ca      
(416) 978-3684
Vice Principal

 

CANADIAN & WORLD STUDIES

Jonathan Bitidis

jonathan.bitidis@utschools.ca     
(416) 946-5257
Economics (and Mathematics)

Richard Cook

racook@utschools.ca     
(416) 978-4433
Global Citizenship & Co-Curricular Coordinator, Geography

Vince Dannetta     

vdannetta@utschools.ca     
(416) 978-0985
History, Philosophy

Mike Farley     

mfarley@utschools.ca     
(416) 868-5241
Geography

Paul Harkison     

pharkison@utschools.ca     
(416) 978-0987
History

Katherine Joyce     

katherine.joyce@utschools.ca     
(416) 868-5272
Geography (and Career Studies & Civics, AP Seminar)

Rebecca Levere     

rlevere@utschools.ca     
(416) 868-5266
Geography, History, Law

Maureen McCarthy     

mmccarthy@utschools.ca     
(416) 986-8775
Department Coordinator, History (and AP Research)

Laura Ross  

laura.ross@utschools.ca   
(416) 986-8775
On Leave

Charlotte Speilman  

charlotte.speilman@utschools.ca   
(416) 978-3642
History, Geography

Chris Walasek  

chris.walasek@utschools.ca   
(416) 978-1265
History

 

ENGLISH

James Campbell     

jcampbell@utschools.ca     
(416) 946-5259
Department Coordinator, English

Chris Carswell     

chris.carswell@utschools.ca     
(416) 868-5271
English (and Latin)

David Cope     

dcope@utschools.ca     
(416) 946-7013
English

Elsa Poon 

elsa.poon@utschools.ca     
(416) 868-5247
English

Sandeep Sanghera     

ssanghera@utschools.ca      
(416) 868-5249
English

Julie Stoyka

jstoyka@utschools.ca     
(416) 946-5766
English

Krista Winston     

kwinston@utschools.ca     
(416) 978-6604
English

 

EXPRESSIVE ARTS

Janice Keene     

janice.keene@utschools.ca     
(416) 978-0986
Drama

Gabrielle Kemeny     

gabrielle.kemeny@utschools.ca     
(416) 978-0986
Drama

Nasreen Khan     

nasreen.khan@utschools.ca     
(416) 868-5268
Visual Arts

Duncan Kwan     

duncan.kwan@utschools.ca     
(416) 868-5276
Music (and 
Career Studies & Civics)

Robin Michel     

robin.michel@utschools.ca     
(416) 868-5244
Visual Arts, IDC

Mark Laidman     

mark.laidman@utschools.ca     
(416) 978-6802
Director of Music (and Health & Physical Education))

Lyris Pat     

lyris.pat@utschools.ca     
(416) 868-5270
Music

Charlie Pullen     

cpullen@utschools.ca     
(416) 946-7992
Visual Arts

Sarah Shugarman     

sshugarman@utschools.ca     
(416) 978-3434     
Department Coordinator, Music

Janet Williamson     

jwilliamson@utschools.ca     
(416) 978-0988
Visual Arts

 

HEALTH & PHYSICAL EDUCATION

Mitch Chuvalo    

mchuvalo@utschools.ca     
(416) 978-3208
Health & Physical Education

Mike Didier     

mike.didier@utschools.ca     
(416) 868-5245
Health & Physical Education

Kris Ewing     

kewing@utschools.ca     
(416) 868-5269
Department Coordinator, Health & Physical Education

Walter Guerra     

walter.guerra@utschools.ca     
(416) 868-5274
Health & Physical Education

Jeff Kennedy     

jeffkennedy@utschools.ca     
(416) 770-3301
Health & Physical Education (and Director of Athletics)

Virginia Ki     

virginia.ki@utschools.ca     
(416) 946-3597
Health & Physical Education

Mark Laidman     

mark.laidman@utschools.ca     
(416) 978-6802
Health & Physical Education (and Music)

 

INTEGRATED STUDIES

 
Liz Branscombe

liz.branscombe@utschools.ca
(416) 978-8440
Career Studies & Civics (and Guidance)

Katherine Joyce

katherine.joyce@utschools.ca
(416) 868-5272
Career Studies & Civics, AP Seminar (and Geography)

Alan Kraguljac

alan.kraguljac@utschools.ca
(416) 868-5264
AP Research (and Biology, Science)

Duncan Kwan

duncan.kwan@utschools.ca
(416) 868-5276
Career Studies & Civics (and Music)

Maureen McCarthy

mmccarthy@utschools.ca
(416) 946-8775 
AP Research (and History)

 

LANGUAGES

Brigitte Amiot     

bamiot@utschools.ca     
(416) 946-0595
French

Chris Carswell 

chris.carswell@utschools.ca     
(416) 868-5271
Latin (and English)

Dan Chen 

dan.chen@utschools.ca     
(416) 868-5271
Mandarin

Josh Fullan     

jfullan@utschools.ca     
(416) 978-0105
On Leave

Caitlin Gaffney 

caitlin.gaffney@utschools.ca
(416) 868-5242
French

Claude Guillemot     

cguillemot@utschools.ca     
(416) 978-6605
French

Jennifer Kelly     

jennifer.kelly@utschools.ca     
(416) 868-5273
French

María Niño-Soto     

maria.niño@utschools.ca     
(416) 868-5275
Spanish (and Biology)

Mark Timmins     

mtimmins@utschools.ca     
(416) 946-5767
Department Coordinator, Latin

Nicola Townend     

ntownend@utschools.ca     
(416) 946-0682
German, French

Negar Shayan     

negar.shayan@utschools.ca     
(416) 868-5243
French, Spanish

 

LIBRARY 

Susie Choi     

schoi@utschools.ca     
(416) 978-6246
Director of Library Services

Monica Jucha     

mjucha@utschools.ca     
(416) 978-6246
Library Technician

 

MATHEMATICS & COMPUTER SCIENCE

Jonathan Bitidis

jonathan.bitidis@utschools.ca     
(416) 946-5257
Mathematics (and Economics)

Adam Brown     

abrown@utschools.ca     
(416) 946-7561    
Mathematics

Matthew DeClerico     

matthew.declerico@utschools.ca
(416)868-5248
Mathematics, Computer Science

Sandra DellaMaestra     

sdellamaestra@utschools.ca     
(416) 946-8777
Mathematics

Adam Gregson     

agregson@utschools.ca     
(416) 868-5261
Department Coordinator, Mathematics, Computer Science

Mary Hall     

mhall@utschools.ca     
(416) 946-7993
Mathematics (and Physics)

Vernon Kee   

vernon.kee@utschools.ca    
(416) 978-5144
Computer Science & IT Integration

Tristan Poon     

tristan.poon@utschools.ca     
(416) 868-5263
Mathematics

Mark Sunderland 

mark.sunderland@utschools.ca     
(416) 946-5385
On Leave

Andrew Wilson     

awilson@utschools.ca     
(416) 946-7533
Mathematics

 

SCIENCE

Marion Andrew   

marion.andrew@utschools.ca    
(416) 868-5278
Biology, Science

Shawn Brooks     

sbrooks@utschools.ca     
(416) 978-6330
Physics, Science

Sarah Cescon     

scescon@utschools.ca     
(416) 868-5265
Department Coordinator, Chemistry

Daniel Genesee     

daniel.genesee@utschools.ca     
(416) 868-5250
Biology, Chemistry, Science

Mary Hall     

mhall@utschools.ca     
(416) 946-7993
Physics (and Mathematics)

Alan Kraguljac   

alan.kraguljac@utschools.ca    
(416) 868-5264
Biology, Science (and AP Research)

Isabella Liu   

isabella liu@utschools.ca    
(416) 978-2568
Chemistry, Science

María Niño-Soto     

maria.niño@utschools.ca     
(416) 868-5275
Biology (and Spanish)

Libby Reeves

libby.reeves@utschools.ca
(416) 978-3246

Lab Technician

Elizabeth Straszynski     

estraszynski@utschools.ca     
(416) 946-7395
Biology, Science

Marisca Vanderkamp     

mvanderkamp@utschools.ca     
(416) 868-5262
Chemistry, Physics

 

TEACHER EMERITUS

Paul Moore     

pmoore@utschools.ca     
(416) 946-5257
Teacher Emeritus

ADMISSIONS

Nandita Bajaj    

nandita.bajaj@utschools.ca
(416) 946-7088
Head of Admissions

Raymond Lee    

raymond.lee@utschools.ca     
(416) 946-7995
Attendance & Program Coordinator

 

ACADEMIC PROGRAMMING

Marc Brims     

marc.brims@utschools.ca     
(416) 946-8249
Interim Head of Academics

Yogita Patel

yogita.patel@utschools.ca     
(416) 978-7325
Administrative Assistant to Head of Academics

 

Sagalina Doré

sagalina.dore@utschools.ca
(647) 809-1833
Manager, Exam Coordination & Debate Coach

 

ADVANCEMENT

Martha Drake     

mdrake@utschools.ca     
(416) 946-0097
Executive Director, Advancement

Rebecca Harisson     

rebecca.harrison@utschools.ca     
(416) 946-7012
Alumni Affairs Officer

Emma Jenkin     

emma.jenkin@utschools.ca     
(416) 946-7304
Marketing Communications Coordinator

Christine Santos     

christine.santos@utschools.ca     
(416) 978-3919
Advancement Assistant

Forough Shafiee     

forough.shafiee@utschools.ca     
Campaign Coordinator
(416) 978-8921 

Laura Sun     

laura.sun@utschools.ca     
(416) 978-0582
Research Officer

Carole Zamroutian     

czamroutian@utschools.ca     
(416) 946-5768
Senior Development Officer

 

 

 

ATHLETICS

Jeff Kennedy

jeffkennedy@utschools.ca
(416) 770-3301
Athletic Director

Shannon Clancy

shannon.clancy@utschools.ca
Head Athletic Therapist

Melissa Santos

melissa.santos@utschools.ca
Athletic Therapist

 

 

FACILITIES

Julie Martin     

julie.martin@utschools.ca     
(416) 946-0225
Manager, Facilities and HR Services

Darlington Ibe     

darlington.ibe@utschools.ca     
(647) 570-4497
Facilities Officer

Liane Wylie     

liane.wylie@utschools.ca     
(416) 946-3655
Facilities Services and Purchasing Coordinator

Calvin Liang     

calvin.liang@utschools.ca
(416) 770-5448
Security Officer

 

FINANCE

Kathy Dimas    

kathy.dimas@utschools.ca   
(416) 978-2558
Finance Director

 

Justin Williams    

justin.williams@utschools.ca     
(416) 946-0696
Accounting Supervisor

 

Josey Daley    

josey.daley@utschools.ca     
(416) 978-6656
Senior Accountant

 

Sherly Geronimo    

sherly.geronimo@utschools.ca     
(416) 946-7262
Accounting Officer

 

Linda Coopman     

lcoopman@utschools.ca        
(416) 978-0471
Accounting Officer

 

HUMAN RESOURCES

Lily McGregor     

lilymcgregor@utschools.ca     
(416) 978-1107
Chief People Officer

Julie Martin     

julie.martin@utschools.ca     
(416) 946-0225
Manager, Facilities and HR Services

 

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

Martin Aiello     

maiello@utschools.ca     
(416) 946-0351
Database Administrator

Andrew Masse     

andrew.masse@utschools.ca     
(416) 946-5260
IT/Media Technician

Jai Pandey     

jpandey@utschools.ca     
(416) 978-0468
Manager of IT Services

Carlo Ramsay     

carlo.ramsay@utschools.ca     
(416) 978-0883
IT Technician

 

OUTREACH, COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT & SUMMER PROGRAMS

Makeda Daley

mdaley@utschools.ca
(416) 946-5334
Director, Outreach Programs & Community Engagement

 

STUDENT LIFE

Garry Kollins     

gkollins@utschools.ca     
(416) 946-8098
Head of Student Life

Kevin Brice     

kevin.brice@utschools.ca        
(416) 978-7888
Administrative Assistant to Student Life

Neuton Watson     

neuton.watson@utschools.ca
(416) 770-2371        
Student Life Officer & Facilities Assistant

 

 

STUDENT SERVICES

Robert Kennedy     

robert.kennedy@utschools.ca     
(416) 978-3899
Department Coordinator; Guidance Counsellor M4-S6 (A-L)

Julie Klein     

julie.klein@utschools.ca     
(416) 978-8440
On Leave

Charline Wan     

charline.wan@utschools.ca     
(416) 946-7087
Student Success Counsellor

Marlene Koch     

marlene.koch@utschools.ca     
(416) 978-0759
Social Worker

Liz Branscombe     

liz.branscome@utschools.ca
(416) 978-8440
Guidance Counsellor M4 (A-L) (and 
Career Studies & Civics)

Julia Thompson     

julia.thompson@utschools.ca
(416) 946-7394
Guidance Counsellor M4-S6 (M-Z)

Catherine Wachter     

catherine.wachter@utschools.ca     
(416) 946-0223
Guidance Counsellor F1-M3

 

 

STUDENT SUPPORT & INNOVATION

Nancy Dawe

nancy.dawe@utschools.ca
(416) 978-7867
Interim Head of Student Support

Jennifer Pitt-Lainsbury

jpittlainsbury@utschools.ca
On Leave

Cresencia Fong

cresencia.fong@utschools.ca
(416) 946-3276
Head of Teacher Learning, Technology, and Research

Jennifer Cypher   

jennifer.cypher@utschools.ca   
(416) 946-5258
Executive Assistant to Student Services & Head of Student Support

 


 

Proud Affiliate of